WNBA Scores · WNBA Odds

Tempo vs Aces

Final · Fri Aug 28 · 10:00 PM ET · Michelob ULTRA Arena

Toronto TempoTempo11-28
73
FinalAug 28, 2026
Las Vegas AcesAces27-13
93
TVIONTSNStreamWNBA League Pass

Closing line

US sportsbook at tip-off
Moneyline
TOR+1000
LV−1800
Spread
TOR +16.5−110
LV −16.5−110
Total O/U
Over 175.5−115
Under 175.5−105
  • Spread: Aces −16.5 covered.
  • Total O/U: under 175.5 (166 points).

Recap

The Las Vegas Aces routed the Toronto Tempo 93-73 at Michelob ULTRA Arena in Las Vegas on Aug 28, 2026, a 20-point win to move to 27-13.

The game was played before 10,523.

Score by quarter

Toronto Tempo and Las Vegas Aces, score by quarter
Team1234T
TOR1722161873
LV2729181993

Team stats

TORLV
FG
27-67
32-75
3PT
10-28
10-33
FT
9-13
19-21
Rebounds
37
38
Assists
18
20
Turnovers
16
7

Top performers

Toronto TempoLas Vegas Aces

Points

Isabelle Harrison15
A'ja Wilson27

Assists

Isabelle Harrison4
Jackie Young8

Rebounds

Laura Juskaite8
A'ja Wilson8

Player stats

Tempo · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Isabelle Harrison F24155-142-43-374410071-14
Laura Juskaite F28146-111-41-282221174-17
Temi Fagbenle C2100-10-00-060320243-18
Kia Nurse G25124-114-80-021300023-14
Kiki Rice G27103-110-34-414100013-13
Teonni Key F2431-30-01-463101333-7
Kiana Williams G23104-72-40-011100010-6
Zaay Green G921-30-20-011110011+2
Ornella Bankole G2173-61-30-052000144-13

Aces · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Stephanie Talbot F2531-51-30-040210044+19
Brianna Turner F1942-60-00-050000141+9
A'ja Wilson C302710-170-27-882212261+14
Chelsea Gray G28114-90-33-334141031+18
Jackie Young G26236-134-97-848010041+16
Cheyenne Parker-Tyus F1293-51-12-270000433+6
Kierstan Bell F431-21-20-010100101-6
Jewell Loyd G1462-42-40-011010010+13
Dana Evans G1642-60-20-003110000+5
Justine Pissott G400-10-10-010001010-6
Mai Yamamoto G2231-71-60-042010222+12

Scores, stats and closing line: ESPN. Prediction-market prices: Kalshi and Polymarket. Betting splits: a consensus across several sportsbooks. Odds change constantly: confirm the price at the book. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Game details updated Oct 13, 5:09 PM ET. How game pages are made