College Basketball Scores · College Basketball Odds

Tulane vs Memphis

Final · Wed Mar 11 · 7:00 PM ET · Legacy Arena at BJCC

Tulane Green WaveTulane18-14
81
FinalMar 11, 2026
Memphis TigersMemphis13-19
69
TVESPNEWS

Closing line

US sportsbook at tip-off
Moneyline
TULN+164
MEM−198
Spread
TULN +4.5−110
MEM −4.5−110
Total O/U
Over 151.5−108
Under 151.5−112
  • Spread: Tulane +4.5 covered.
  • Total O/U: under 151.5 (150 points).

Recap

Tulane beat Memphis 81-69 at Legacy Arena at BJCC in Birmingham on Mar 11, 2026 to move to 18-14.

The lead changed hands 6 times.

Score by quarter

Tulane Green Wave and Memphis Tigers, score by quarter
Team12T
TULN394281
MEM313869

Team stats

TULNMEM
FG
22-62
22-61
3PT
14-34
5-22
FT
23-28
20-29
Rebounds
40
45
Assists
13
7
Turnovers
10
12

Top performers

Tulane Green WaveMemphis Tigers

Points

Rowan Brumbaugh35
Julius Thedford13

Assists

Asher Woods3
Curtis Givens III3

Rebounds

Rowan Brumbaugh8
Zach Davis8

Player stats

Tulane · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Tyler Ringgold F2891-61-26-852120324
Percy Daniels C700-10-00-010110015
Asher Woods G2972-100-33-343110131
Rowan Brumbaugh G373510-155-810-1382300262
Curtis Williams Jr. G37113-103-82-271110162
Scotty Middleton F2493-113-90-020001115
Josiah Moore G100-00-00-000000000
KJ Greene G2351-51-22-263210332
Luke Rasmussen G1452-41-20-012100012

Memphis · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Thierno Sylla C2192-40-05-640104311
Dug McDaniel G40114-142-81-262300060
Quante Berry G2583-71-31-160200155
Zach Davis G33124-111-33-481122264
Curtis Givens III G29104-91-51-233210120
Aaron Bradshaw F2261-50-14-640301222
Julius Thedford G15134-40-05-841020225
Sincere Parker G1500-70-20-060000152

Scores, stats and closing line: ESPN. Prediction-market prices: Kalshi and Polymarket. Betting splits: a consensus across several sportsbooks. Odds change constantly: confirm the price at the book. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Game details updated Oct 13, 7:30 PM ET. How game pages are made