College Basketball Scores · College Basketball Odds

Green Bay vs Detroit Mercy

Final · Sun Feb 22 · 1:00 PM ET · Calihan Hall

Green Bay PhoenixGreen Bay16-14
70
FinalFeb 22, 2026
Detroit Mercy TitansDetroit Mercy14-13
74
StreamESPN+

Closing line

US sportsbook at tip-off
Moneyline
GB−105
DETM−115
Spread
GB +1.5−122
DETM −1.5+102
Total O/U
Over 147.5−108
Under 147.5−112
  • Spread: Detroit Mercy −1.5 covered.
  • Total O/U: under 147.5 (144 points).

Recap

Detroit Mercy beat Green Bay 74-70 at Calihan Hall in Detroit on Feb 22, 2026 to move to 14-13.

The lead changed hands 15 times. Detroit Mercy has won 4 straight.

Score by quarter

Green Bay Phoenix and Detroit Mercy Titans, score by quarter
Team12T
GB284270
DETM314374

Team stats

GBDETM
FG
23-52
24-56
3PT
8-19
5-13
FT
16-18
21-22
Rebounds
28
34
Assists
10
10
Turnovers
13
12

Top performers

Green Bay PhoenixDetroit Mercy Titans

Points

Preston Ruedinger19
Orlando Lovejoy33

Assists

Preston Ruedinger6
Orlando Lovejoy5

Rebounds

Preston Ruedinger5
Legend Geeter8

Player stats

Green Bay · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Caden Wilkins F2720-30-22-220000202
Marcus Hall F38114-103-70-051000052
Justin Allen G36177-162-21-132410033
C.J. O'Hara G36176-70-05-731440124
Preston Ruedinger G40194-133-78-856130050
Ramel Bethea F1542-20-00-020101111
Maruan Cicic C200-00-00-000000000
LeBron Thomas G200-00-00-000200001
Josh Hines G400-10-10-010000011

Detroit Mercy · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Ryan Kalambay F3063-50-00-070121433
Legend Geeter F2881-70-26-680301263
TJ Nadeau G2831-71-10-030120033
Tyler Spratt G3262-80-32-235111030
Orlando Lovejoy G383311-190-011-1245210221
London Maiden F1121-10-00-000220000
Je'kel Cotton G1162-32-30-040100043
Lance Stone G20103-52-32-200020002
Jared Lary G200-10-10-020100021

Scores, stats and closing line: ESPN. Prediction-market prices: Kalshi and Polymarket. Betting splits: a consensus across several sportsbooks. Odds change constantly: confirm the price at the book. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Game details updated Oct 13, 7:24 PM ET. How game pages are made