College Basketball Scores · College Basketball Odds

Lindenwood vs Tennessee Tech

Final · Sat Feb 21 · 4:00 PM ET · Hooper Eblen Center

Lindenwood LionsLindenwood16-13
57
FinalFeb 21, 2026
Tennessee Tech Golden EaglesTennessee Tech13-16
72
StreamESPN+

Closing line

US sportsbook at tip-off
Moneyline
LIN−130
TNTC+110
Spread
LIN −1.5−110
TNTC +1.5−110
Total O/U
Over 151.5−115
Under 151.5−105
  • Spread: Tennessee Tech +1.5 covered.
  • Total O/U: under 151.5 (129 points).

Recap

Tennessee Tech beat Lindenwood 72-57 at Hooper Eblen Center in Cookeville on Feb 21, 2026 to move to 13-16.

The lead changed hands 11 times. Tennessee Tech has won 3 straight. Tennessee Tech outrebounded Lindenwood 38-28.

Score by quarter

Lindenwood Lions and Tennessee Tech Golden Eagles, score by quarter
Team12T
LIN292857
TNTC314172

Team stats

LINTNTC
FG
21-57
25-54
3PT
9-24
8-21
FT
6-8
14-16
Rebounds
28
38
Assists
13
12
Turnovers
12
11

Top performers

Lindenwood LionsTennessee Tech Golden Eagles

Points

Mekhi Cooper15
Brandon Muntu16

Assists

Jadis Jones4
Ty Owens6

Rebounds

Jadis Jones14
Brandon Muntu8

Player stats

Lindenwood · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Milos Nenadic C2662-61-31-222101114
Anias Futrell G38114-141-72-242401042
Dontrez Williams G38134-92-33-452410141
Mekhi Cooper G36155-115-100-013000011
Jadis Jones G3884-100-10-01441112123
Robert Lewis F1542-50-00-020100202
Clayton Jackson G900-20-00-000100000

Tennessee Tech · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Owen Varnado F200-10-10-000000000
Brandon Muntu G32166-92-52-281010260
Mekhi Cameron G28124-112-62-210100012
Ja'Quavian Florence G1842-50-10-052201141
Grant Slatten G1900-30-10-000000002
JaJuan Nicholls F28166-100-04-681242260
Dani Pounds F1020-10-02-231301121
C.J. McPherson G862-32-30-000000000
Ty Owens G34165-112-44-466200152
Jacobe Whitted G2100-00-00-041000040

Scores, stats and closing line: ESPN. Prediction-market prices: Kalshi and Polymarket. Betting splits: a consensus across several sportsbooks. Odds change constantly: confirm the price at the book. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Game details updated Oct 13, 7:24 PM ET. How game pages are made