College Basketball Scores · College Basketball Odds

Wichita State vs East Carolina

Final/2OT · Wed Feb 18 · 7:00 PM ET · Williams Arena at Minges Coliseum

Wichita State ShockersWichita State17-10
92
Final/2OTFeb 18, 2026
East Carolina PiratesEast Carolina9-17
89
StreamESPN+

Closing line

US sportsbook at tip-off
Moneyline
WICH−375
ECU+295
Spread
WICH −7.5−118
ECU +7.5−102
Total O/U
Over 149.5−112
Under 149.5−108
  • Spread: East Carolina +7.5 covered.
  • Total O/U: over 149.5 (181 points).

Recap

Wichita State beat East Carolina 92-89 in double overtime at Williams Arena at Minges Coliseum in Greenville on Feb 18, 2026 to move to 17-10.

The lead changed hands 14 times.

Score by quarter

Wichita State Shockers and East Carolina Pirates, score by quarter
Team12OT2OTT
WICH373291492
ECU333691189

Team stats

WICHECU
FG
36-76
35-77
3PT
5-22
3-13
FT
15-23
16-28
Rebounds
45
45
Assists
12
12
Turnovers
15
11

Top performers

Wichita State ShockersEast Carolina Pirates

Points

TJ Williams27
Jordan Riley40

Assists

TJ Williams2
Isaiah Mbeng5

Rebounds

William Berg9
Eli DeLaurier14

Player stats

Wichita State · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Dillon Battie F1521-40-00-042210221
Karon Boyd F44135-152-71-481310264
Emmanuel Okorafor F1663-50-00-251000143
Kenyon Giles G48248-193-105-551420051
Michael Gray Jr. G4283-70-32-231200032
Noah Hill F000-00-00-000000000
William Berg C34125-80-02-291011365
Dre Kindell G800-10-10-002100000
Brian Amuneke G800-20-10-011101100
TJ Williams G352711-150-05-882201354

East Carolina · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Giovanni Emejuru C48165-80-06-1242213222
Eli DeLaurier G3893-80-13-41401104104
Corey Caulker G721-30-00-012000010
Demitri Gardner G49147-130-10-040100222
Jordan Riley G494016-371-77-11101330191
Luke Davis F700-10-00-022000021
Reid Cason F700-10-00-130003210
Paddy D'Arcy G100-00-00-000000001
Isaiah Mbeng G4483-62-40-025420025

Scores, stats and closing line: ESPN. Prediction-market prices: Kalshi and Polymarket. Betting splits: a consensus across several sportsbooks. Odds change constantly: confirm the price at the book. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Game details updated Oct 13, 7:20 PM ET. How game pages are made