College Basketball Scores · College Basketball Odds

Idaho vs Montana State

Final · Thu Feb 5 · 9:00 PM ET · Worthington Arena

Idaho VandalsIdaho13-10
66
FinalFeb 5, 2026
Montana State BobcatsMontana State14-10
73
StreamESPN+

Closing line

US sportsbook at tip-off
Moneyline
IDHO+120
MTST−142
Spread
IDHO +2.5−112
MTST −2.5−108
Total O/U
Over 147.5−110
Under 147.5−110
  • Spread: Montana State −2.5 covered.
  • Total O/U: under 147.5 (139 points).

Recap

Montana State beat Idaho 73-66 at Worthington Arena in Bozeman on Feb 5, 2026 to move to 14-10.

The game was played before 2,655.

Score by quarter

Idaho Vandals and Montana State Bobcats, score by quarter
Team12T
IDHO264066
MTST363773

Team stats

IDHOMTST
FG
27-64
22-51
3PT
4-19
3-11
FT
8-9
26-30
Rebounds
33
30
Assists
7
7
Turnovers
14
9

Top performers

Idaho VandalsMontana State Bobcats

Points

Kolton Mitchell21
Jed Miller15

Assists

Biko Johnson3
Jed Miller2

Rebounds

Isaiah Brickner9
Chris Hodges7

Player stats

Idaho · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Jackson Rasmussen F3363-110-10-061300332
Brody Rowbury F2052-20-01-110100011
Biko Johnson G29113-121-54-553100234
Kolton Mitchell G31219-180-43-322510022
Jack Payne G2531-41-30-050111140
Seth Joba F20104-52-30-040200133
Miles Klapper G300-00-00-000000000
Isaiah Brickner G27105-110-20-090000095
Trevon Blassingame G1200-10-10-011120012

Montana State · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Christian King F3394-80-11-200230001
Chris Hodges F2483-80-02-271303254
Jeremiah Davis G27112-71-36-621030022
Jed Miller G31153-111-38-1062010244
Patrick McMahon G33143-80-28-861221061
Jaden Steppe F1552-30-11-221011020
Seth Amunrud G23115-51-10-041101041
Howie Keene G1400-10-00-020001022

Scores, stats and closing line: ESPN. Prediction-market prices: Kalshi and Polymarket. Betting splits: a consensus across several sportsbooks. Odds change constantly: confirm the price at the book. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Game details updated Oct 13, 7:14 PM ET. How game pages are made