College Basketball Scores · College Basketball Odds

Austin Peay vs West Georgia

Final · Sat Jan 31 · 4:30 PM ET · The Coliseum

Austin Peay GovernorsAustin Peay15-6
81
FinalJan 31, 2026
West Georgia WolvesWest Georgia10-12
78
StreamESPN+

Closing line

US sportsbook at tip-off
Moneyline
APSU−375
WGA+295
Spread
APSU −7.5−110
WGA +7.5−110
Total O/U
Over 150.5−110
Under 150.5−110
  • Spread: West Georgia +7.5 covered.
  • Total O/U: over 150.5 (159 points).

Recap

Austin Peay edged West Georgia 81-78 at The Coliseum in Carrollton on Jan 31, 2026 to move to 15-6.

Austin Peay has won 4 straight.

Score by quarter

Austin Peay Governors and West Georgia Wolves, score by quarter
Team12T
APSU443781
WGA354378

Team stats

APSUWGA
FG
21-52
28-64
3PT
5-22
5-16
FT
34-41
17-25
Rebounds
38
36
Assists
12
14
Turnovers
10
8

Top performers

Austin Peay GovernorsWest Georgia Wolves

Points

Collin Parker30
Shelton Williams-Dryden20

Assists

Anton Brookshire5
Kolten Griffin4

Rebounds

Collin Parker12
Shelton Williams-Dryden11

Player stats

Austin Peay · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Collin Parker F34306-132-516-181234101113
Rashaud Marshall F38194-100-011-1471102343
Matt Enright PG1810-30-31-100000002
Zyree Collins PG1573-31-10-012120012
Tate McCubbin G33114-111-82-240100132
Creighton Morisch F200-00-00-000000001
Ja'Corey Robinson PG2062-50-02-341010134
Anton Brookshire PG3272-71-52-355310051
Travis Torain G700-00-00-030000031
Tyler Wagner G100-00-00-000000001

West Georgia · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Kolten Griffin F3592-60-05-654250054
Shelton Williams-Dryden F30207-141-35-6110201384
JaVar Daniel F1094-51-20-020000025
Brady Hardewig G1531-31-30-021000021
Josh Smith G2873-150-31-214300011
Kenneth Chime F2684-60-00-270002434
Xavier Shegog F700-10-00-010000012
Matija Zuzic G25124-62-32-342000042
Malcolm Noel G24103-80-24-603100003

Scores, stats and closing line: ESPN. Prediction-market prices: Kalshi and Polymarket. Betting splits: a consensus across several sportsbooks. Odds change constantly: confirm the price at the book. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Game details updated Oct 13, 7:14 PM ET. How game pages are made