College Basketball Scores · College Basketball Odds

Pennsylvania vs Dartmouth

Final · Sat Jan 17 · 3:00 PM ET · Leede Arena

Pennsylvania QuakersPennsylvania9-7
84
FinalJan 17, 2026
Dartmouth Big GreenDartmouth8-8
74
StreamESPN+

Closing line

US sportsbook at tip-off
Moneyline
PENN+114
DART−135
Spread
PENN +2.5−118
DART −2.5−102
Total O/U
Over 163.5−105
Under 163.5−115
  • Spread: Pennsylvania +2.5 covered.
  • Total O/U: under 163.5 (158 points).

Recap

Pennsylvania beat Dartmouth 84-74 at Leede Arena in Hanover on Jan 17, 2026 to move to 9-7.

Score by quarter

Pennsylvania Quakers and Dartmouth Big Green, score by quarter
Team12T
PENN384684
DART383674

Team stats

PENNDART
FG
28-64
23-61
3PT
9-21
9-32
FT
19-31
19-26
Rebounds
40
36
Assists
8
9
Turnovers
5
11

Top performers

Pennsylvania QuakersDartmouth Big Green

Points

TJ Power27
Connor Amundsen18

Assists

AJ Levine3
Connor Amundsen2

Rebounds

Augustus Gerhart9
Brandon Mitchell-Day8

Player stats

Pennsylvania · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Augustus Gerhart F2840-00-04-691001363
Michael Zanoni F29114-71-32-231010032
TJ Power F272710-173-54-680110533
Ethan Roberts G38258-224-95-742000041
AJ Levine G35145-71-13-653000054
Lucas Lueth F900-40-10-030200123
Niklas Polonowski F700-10-10-011000102
Dalton Scantlebury C1031-30-01-230010210
Jay Jones G500-00-00-220000021
Cam Thrower G1200-30-10-010200101

Dartmouth · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Jackson Munro F20155-92-43-420001112
Jayden Williams F2442-100-70-021210113
Brandon Mitchell-Day F2382-50-24-782400173
Kareem Thomas G29133-131-46-761102153
Connor Amundsen G31185-83-65-642100132
Anton Strelnikov C710-00-01-220102113
Cam Hiatt G1821-30-20-010001013
Cameron McNamee G1521-20-10-041000040
Nikola Abusara G1721-30-00-042101222
Ben Brown G1693-83-60-000030002

Scores, stats and closing line: ESPN. Prediction-market prices: Kalshi and Polymarket. Betting splits: a consensus across several sportsbooks. Odds change constantly: confirm the price at the book. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Game details updated Oct 13, 7:04 PM ET. How game pages are made