College Basketball Scores · College Basketball Odds

Binghamton vs UAlbany

Final · Thu Jan 15 · 6:30 PM ET · Broadview Center

Binghamton BearcatsBinghamton4-15
53
FinalJan 15, 2026
UAlbany Great DanesUAlbany6-12
69
StreamESPN+

Closing line

US sportsbook at tip-off
Moneyline
BING+295
UALB−375
Spread
BING +8.5−120
UALB −8.5+100
Total O/U
Over 138.5−112
Under 138.5−108
  • Spread: UAlbany −8.5 covered.
  • Total O/U: under 138.5 (122 points).

Recap

UAlbany beat Binghamton 69-53 at Broadview Center in Albany on Jan 15, 2026 to move to 6-12.

The lead changed hands 5 times. UAlbany outrebounded Binghamton 38-26.

Score by quarter

Binghamton Bearcats and UAlbany Great Danes, score by quarter
Team12T
BING242953
UALB274269

Team stats

BINGUALB
FG
18-53
26-57
3PT
5-18
8-21
FT
12-16
9-10
Rebounds
26
38
Assists
8
13
Turnovers
11
13

Top performers

Binghamton BearcatsUAlbany Great Danes

Points

Wes Peterson Jr.13
Amir Lindsey23

Assists

Jeremiah Quigley3
Amir Lindsey7

Rebounds

Zyier Beverly6
Zacharie Matulu9

Player stats

Binghamton · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Zyier Beverly F2383-60-02-360003245
Ryan Richardson G3052-91-50-032311030
Jeremiah Quigley G40103-110-44-533230121
Wes Peterson Jr. G40134-91-14-421210110
Bryson Wilson G2320-70-22-431210121
Stephan Snagg F1763-30-00-010000011
Jackson Benigni G2793-83-60-041010044

UAlbany · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Okechukwu Okeke F36125-70-02-261212332
Isaac Abidde F1200-30-10-010200104
Abdoulaye Fall G3262-72-40-031110033
Amir Lindsey G38239-171-44-447010042
Zacharie Matulu G35145-102-52-292211272
Ma'Kye Taylor F100-00-00-000000000
Tarique Foster F23124-73-61-270211162
Bautista Giralt C100-00-00-000100001
Jaden Kempson G2121-60-10-022011110
Miles Rose G100-00-00-000000000

Scores, stats and closing line: ESPN. Prediction-market prices: Kalshi and Polymarket. Betting splits: a consensus across several sportsbooks. Odds change constantly: confirm the price at the book. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Game details updated Oct 13, 7:04 PM ET. How game pages are made