College Basketball Scores · College Basketball Odds

Niagara vs Manhattan

Final · Sun Jan 11 · 2:00 PM ET · Draddy Gymnasium

Niagara Purple EaglesNiagara4-12
70
FinalJan 11, 2026
Manhattan JaspersManhattan8-10
79
StreamESPN+

Closing line

US sportsbook at tip-off
Moneyline
NIA+210
MAN−258
Spread
NIA +5.5−108
MAN −5.5−112
Total O/U
Over 140.5−115
Under 140.5−105
  • Spread: Manhattan −5.5 covered.
  • Total O/U: over 140.5 (149 points).

Recap

Manhattan beat Niagara 79-70 at Draddy Gymnasium in Riverdale on Jan 11, 2026 to move to 8-10.

The lead changed hands 5 times.

Score by quarter

Niagara Purple Eagles and Manhattan Jaspers, score by quarter
Team12T
NIA383270
MAN364379

Team stats

NIAMAN
FG
27-55
27-56
3PT
10-25
6-15
FT
6-7
19-21
Rebounds
27
32
Assists
22
18
Turnovers
10
5

Top performers

Niagara Purple EaglesManhattan Jaspers

Points

Trenton Walters16
Jaden Winston16

Assists

Trenton Walters6
Jaden Winston9

Rebounds

Will Shortt5
Anthony Isaac10

Player stats

Niagara · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Justin Hawkins F2763-70-00-045100220
Will Shortt F1963-60-00-150100322
Reggie Prudhomme G28114-63-40-033200122
Landon Williams G1931-31-30-000000000
Justin Page G33135-141-72-213100012
Vice Zanki F1252-41-30-001112000
Kabeya Tshibangu C1221-20-00-031111031
Trenton Walters G27166-84-50-036200032
Josiah Sabino G2382-50-34-443002135

Manhattan · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Marko Ljubicic F2073-41-10-052001321
Fraser Roxburgh F29135-83-60-051110140
Erik Oliver-Bush G2152-60-21-211100011
Jaden Winston G38165-100-16-739020032
Devin Dinkins G34164-62-36-630010030
Anthony Isaac F27146-100-02-2103110733
Quron Elliott G800-40-10-000000000
Terrance Jones G2382-80-14-442120040

Scores, stats and closing line: ESPN. Prediction-market prices: Kalshi and Polymarket. Betting splits: a consensus across several sportsbooks. Odds change constantly: confirm the price at the book. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Game details updated Oct 13, 7:01 PM ET. How game pages are made