College Basketball Scores · College Basketball Odds

Grand Canyon vs Boise State

Final · Wed Jan 7 · 11:00 PM ET · ExtraMile Arena

Grand Canyon LopesGrand Canyon9-5
75
FinalJan 7, 2026
Boise State BroncosBoise State9-6
58
TVFS1

Closing line

US sportsbook at tip-off
Moneyline
GCU+310
BOIS−395
Spread
GCU +8.5−110
BOIS −8.5−110
Total O/U
Over 140.5−115
Under 140.5−105
  • Spread: Grand Canyon +8.5 covered.
  • Total O/U: under 140.5 (133 points).

Recap

Grand Canyon beat Boise State 75-58 at ExtraMile Arena in Boise on Jan 7, 2026 to move to 9-5.

The lead changed hands 6 times. Grand Canyon outrebounded Boise State 38-28.

Score by quarter

Grand Canyon Lopes and Boise State Broncos, score by quarter
Team12T
GCU373875
BOIS273158

Team stats

GCUBOIS
FG
30-60
17-49
3PT
6-21
4-19
FT
9-12
20-25
Rebounds
38
28
Assists
11
6
Turnovers
12
14

Top performers

Grand Canyon LopesBoise State Broncos

Points

Jaden Henley22
Javan Buchanan18

Assists

Jaden Henley3
Pearson Carmichael2

Rebounds

Efe Demirel8
Pearson Carmichael5

Player stats

Grand Canyon · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Nana Owusu-Anane F3883-72-40-082022172
Efe Demirel C28136-100-01-180302353
Brian Moore Jr. G2121-20-00-023000023
Caleb Shaw G26104-72-40-143300043
Jaden Henley G33229-150-34-663110240
Kaleb Smith F200-00-00-000001001
Wilhelm Breidenbach F1200-30-30-010210104
Makaih Williams G24166-122-52-220131022
Dusty Stromer G1641-40-22-230110121

Boise State · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Javan Buchanan F33185-121-57-1030200031
Andrew Meadow F3392-20-05-720110111
Dominic Parolin F1820-30-22-221011111
Aginaldo Neto G3362-60-22-212520011
Dylan Andrews G2140-40-24-440000041
Bhan Buom F100-00-00-000000001
Spencer Ahrens F921-50-20-030200212
Pearson Carmichael F2473-81-40-052300144
Ethan Lathan F200-00-00-000000000
Drew Fielder C20104-92-20-031001123
R.J. Keene II G600-00-00-030100121

Scores, stats and closing line: ESPN. Prediction-market prices: Kalshi and Polymarket. Betting splits: a consensus across several sportsbooks. Odds change constantly: confirm the price at the book. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Game details updated Oct 13, 7:01 PM ET. How game pages are made