College Basketball Scores · College Basketball Odds

Chattanooga vs UNC Greensboro

Final · Thu Jan 1 · 4:00 PM ET · Bodford Arena

Chattanooga MocsChattanooga6-8
72
FinalJan 1, 2026
UNC Greensboro SpartansUNC Greensboro5-9
77
StreamESPN+

Closing line

US sportsbook at tip-off
Moneyline
UTC−135
UNCG+114
Spread
UTC −2.5−108
UNCG +2.5−112
Total O/U
Over 147.5−108
Under 147.5−112
  • Spread: UNC Greensboro +2.5 covered.
  • Total O/U: over 147.5 (149 points).

Recap

UNC Greensboro beat Chattanooga 77-72 at Bodford Arena in Greensboro on Jan 1, 2026 to move to 5-9.

The lead changed hands 12 times. UNC Greensboro outrebounded Chattanooga 41-25.

Score by quarter

Chattanooga Mocs and UNC Greensboro Spartans, score by quarter
Team12T
UTC343872
UNCG334477

Team stats

UTCUNCG
FG
28-59
25-54
3PT
11-35
6-19
FT
5-9
21-31
Rebounds
25
41
Assists
16
9
Turnovers
9
12

Top performers

Chattanooga MocsUNC Greensboro Spartans

Points

Jikari Johnson15
KJ Younger24

Assists

Jordan Frison7
Justin Neely4

Rebounds

Tate Darner7
Justin Neely11

Player stats

Chattanooga · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Collin Mulholland F16125-72-40-012101012
Jordan Frison G35126-130-30-007120002
Teddy Washington Jr. G921-20-10-011100012
Billy Smith G2131-51-50-040110041
Brennan Watkins G27124-74-70-110110013
Josh Bowman F1752-40-11-210002014
Makai Richards C400-10-10-000001001
Tate Darner G2573-81-60-072120162
Parker Robison G1100-00-00-021000112
Houston Holland G941-10-02-222010200
Jikari Johnson G26155-113-72-461310152

UNC Greensboro · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Valentino Pinedo F2942-50-00-040230131
Justin Neely F33175-81-26-12114400472
KJ Younger G28247-141-69-1190010273
Donald Whitehead Jr. G29134-92-43-443230132
Noah Norgaard G3272-81-32-232100121
Clinton Efinda F800-20-20-010200101
Domas Kauzonas F1763-40-00-030000120
Lilian Marville G1341-21-11-210000012
Landon King G1021-20-10-000000001
Assane Mandian G100-00-00-000100000

Scores, stats and closing line: ESPN. Prediction-market prices: Kalshi and Polymarket. Betting splits: a consensus across several sportsbooks. Odds change constantly: confirm the price at the book. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Game details updated Oct 13, 6:58 PM ET. How game pages are made