College Basketball Scores · College Basketball Odds

UNC Asheville vs UAB

Final · Sun Dec 21 · 3:00 PM ET · Bartow Arena

UNC Asheville BulldogsUNC Asheville6-8
47
FinalDec 21, 2025
UAB BlazersUAB9-4
72
StreamESPN+

Closing line

US sportsbook at tip-off
Moneyline
UNCA+850
UAB−1450
Spread
UNCA +13.5−105
UAB −13.5−115
Total O/U
Over 151.5−105
Under 151.5−115
  • Spread: UAB −13.5 covered.
  • Total O/U: under 151.5 (119 points).

Recap

UAB routed UNC Asheville 72-47 at Bartow Arena in Birmingham on Dec 21, 2025, a 25-point win to move to 9-4.

They outscored UNC Asheville 42-26 in the first half.

Score by quarter

UNC Asheville Bulldogs and UAB Blazers, score by quarter
Team12T
UNCA262147
UAB423072

Team stats

UNCAUAB
FG
19-54
28-63
3PT
3-15
4-13
FT
6-9
12-18
Rebounds
32
41
Assists
4
16
Turnovers
13
5

Top performers

UNC Asheville BulldogsUAB Blazers

Points

Toyaz Solomon16
KyeRon Lindsay-Martin24

Assists

Justin Wright2
Chance Westry7

Rebounds

Toyaz Solomon10
KyeRon Lindsay-Martin8

Player stats

UNC Asheville · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Myles Mayfield F2700-20-00-240011042
David Hermes F800-00-00-010010013
Kam Taylor G32105-130-40-062501241
DJ Patrick G3493-122-61-120001113
Justin Wright G33124-130-24-542310041
Toyaz Solomon F32167-141-31-1100311191
Sage Tolentino F1800-00-00-010003012
Julian Clarke PG400-00-00-000000001
Corey Jones G700-00-00-000100000
Jakel Powell G500-00-00-000000000

UAB · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Evan Chatman F2494-80-11-252010142
Daniel Rivera F2972-40-03-471100251
Ahmad Robinson G2483-122-60-022110113
Salim London G3131-41-10-033020031
Chance Westry G3182-70-14-657220050
Lance Carr F200-00-00-000001000
KyeRon Lindsay-Martin F242411-140-02-480101350
Ari Gooch G1341-40-12-220000020
Dayjaun Anderson G100-00-00-000000000
Quaran McPherson G2194-101-30-041030221

Scores, stats and closing line: ESPN. Prediction-market prices: Kalshi and Polymarket. Betting splits: a consensus across several sportsbooks. Odds change constantly: confirm the price at the book. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Game details updated Oct 13, 6:55 PM ET. How game pages are made