College Basketball Scores · College Basketball Odds

Cal Poly vs UCLA

Final · Fri Dec 19 · 10:00 PM ET · Pauley Pavilion

Cal Poly MustangsCal Poly5-8
87
FinalDec 19, 2025
UCLA BruinsUCLA9-3
108
TVBTN

Closing line

US sportsbook at tip-off
Moneyline
CP+3000
UCLA−10000
Spread
CP +24.5−108
UCLA −24.5−112
Total O/U
Over 161.5−115
Under 161.5−105
  • Spread: Cal Poly +24.5 covered.
  • Total O/U: over 161.5 (195 points).

Recap

UCLA routed Cal Poly 108-87 at Pauley Pavilion in Los Angeles on Dec 19, 2025, a 21-point win to move to 9-3.

The lead changed hands 6 times. They outscored Cal Poly 65-42 in the second half.

Score by quarter

Cal Poly Mustangs and UCLA Bruins, score by quarter
Team12T
CP454287
UCLA4365108

Team stats

CPUCLA
FG
26-51
35-61
3PT
14-32
12-28
FT
21-22
26-29
Rebounds
28
21
Assists
16
20
Turnovers
24
8

Top performers

Cal Poly MustangsUCLA Bruins

Points

Cayden Ward21
Skyy Clark30

Assists

Luka Tarlac4
Donovan Dent11

Rebounds

Cayden Ward7
Tyler Bilodeau8

Player stats

Cal Poly · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Austin Goode F1700-20-20-021220204
Ali Assran F1941-80-42-250120414
Cayden Ward G33215-102-69-972310073
Peter Bandelj G32175-64-53-433101031
Hamad Mousa G31144-112-74-452700054
Aaron Price Jr. PF300-00-00-001100000
Troy Plumtree F921-20-00-011300012
Jason Scott G362-22-20-001000000
Guzman Vasilic G1482-22-22-200000004
Kieran Elliott G21135-52-21-121100111
Luka Tarlac G1821-30-20-034500033

UCLA · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Tyler Bilodeau F31247-92-28-882320353
Eric Dailey Jr. F33103-60-34-464230151
Xavier Booker C300-00-00-010000010
Donovan Dent G33165-100-16-9211050021
Skyy Clark G313010-196-124-422100023
Steven Jamerson II F200-00-00-000000001
Brandon Williams F1621-20-10-010000010
Christian Horry G100-10-10-001000000
Jamar Brown G27146-72-30-010000013
Eric Freeny G300-00-00-000000000
Jack Seidler G100-00-00-000000000
Trent Perry G19123-72-54-400200003

Scores, stats and closing line: ESPN. Prediction-market prices: Kalshi and Polymarket. Betting splits: a consensus across several sportsbooks. Odds change constantly: confirm the price at the book. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Game details updated Oct 13, 6:52 PM ET. How game pages are made