College Basketball Scores · College Basketball Odds

Weber State vs Kansas City

Final · Wed Dec 10 · 8:00 PM ET · Swinney Center

Weber State WildcatsWeber State5-5
64
FinalDec 10, 2025
Kansas City RoosKansas City1-9
60
StreamSummit League NetworkMidco Sports Plus

Closing line

US sportsbook at tip-off
Moneyline
WEB−305
KC+245
Spread
WEB −7.5−108
KC +7.5−112
Total O/U
Over 150.5−110
Under 150.5−110
  • Spread: Kansas City +7.5 covered.
  • Total O/U: under 150.5 (124 points).

Recap

Weber State beat Kansas City 64-60 at Swinney Center in Kansas City on Dec 10, 2025 to move to 5-5.

The lead changed hands 8 times.

Score by quarter

Weber State Wildcats and Kansas City Roos, score by quarter
Team12T
WEB323264
KC312960

Team stats

WEBKC
FG
25-61
21-59
3PT
5-20
4-25
FT
9-18
14-21
Rebounds
40
39
Assists
12
10
Turnovers
18
16

Top performers

Weber State WildcatsKansas City Roos

Points

Malek Gomma19
Jerome Palm15

Assists

Jace Whiting5
CJ Evans5

Rebounds

Malek Gomma13
Jerome Palm15

Player stats

Weber State · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Edwin Suarez Jr. F1963-70-00-261110243
Malek Gomma C32199-130-01-7130231673
Tijan Saine Jr. G3583-91-41-123110023
Trevor Hennig G3683-110-52-373630164
Jace Whiting G3893-121-52-265210151
David Hansen F200-00-00-000100000
Declan Cutler F400-00-00-010000012
Nigel Burris F23144-73-53-330110123
ArDarius Grayson G700-10-10-000210001
Duce Paschal G400-10-00-010210011

Kansas City · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Jerome Palm F35156-130-13-4150105690
CJ Evans G38156-110-43-4105620282
Karmello Branch G2883-142-130-011300013
Kasheem Grady II G38134-132-43-412220013
Jayson Petty G3692-60-35-832131211
Addarin Scott F600-10-00-010101014
D'Andre Harrison F1400-10-00-010010015
Baba Mbengue C400-00-00-110000010
Trey Booker-Lowery G100-00-00-020100022

Scores, stats and closing line: ESPN. Prediction-market prices: Kalshi and Polymarket. Betting splits: a consensus across several sportsbooks. Odds change constantly: confirm the price at the book. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Game details updated Oct 13, 6:49 PM ET. How game pages are made