College Basketball Scores · College Basketball Odds

UIC vs Yale

Final · Sun Dec 7 · 2:00 PM ET · John J. Lee Amphitheater

UIC FlamesUIC4-5
66
FinalDec 7, 2025
Yale BulldogsYale10-1
80
StreamESPN+

Closing line

US sportsbook at tip-off
Moneyline
UIC+650
YALE−1000
Spread
UIC +12.5−105
YALE −12.5−115
Total O/U
Over 148.5−105
Under 148.5−115
  • Spread: Yale −12.5 covered.
  • Total O/U: under 148.5 (146 points).

Recap

Yale beat UIC 80-66 at John J. Lee Amphitheater in New Haven on Dec 7, 2025 to move to 10-1.

The lead changed hands 3 times. Yale has won 6 straight.

Score by quarter

UIC Flames and Yale Bulldogs, score by quarter
Team12T
UIC323466
YALE354580

Team stats

UICYALE
FG
22-65
24-56
3PT
7-23
9-20
FT
15-17
23-28
Rebounds
37
41
Assists
8
15
Turnovers
8
9

Top performers

UIC FlamesYale Bulldogs

Points

Andy Johnson15
Trevor Mullin22

Assists

Andy Johnson3
Nick Townsend6

Rebounds

Jayce Nathaniel8
Samson Aletan13

Player stats

UIC · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Jayce Nathaniel F2351-90-33-480001533
Andy Johnson G32154-121-56-643222043
Ahmad Henderson II G25104-132-60-012300014
Mekhi Lowery G21113-70-05-541100224
Sam Silverstein G2900-50-20-052021142
Abdul Momoh F2984-60-00-030102213
Tai Walters-Whitaker G400-10-10-000000000
Rashund Washington Jr. G1973-51-10-160001331
Josiah Hammons G18103-73-51-120001113

Yale · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Isaac Celiscar F33134-70-15-573000254
Nick Townsend F36164-112-46-796200272
Samson Aletan C3110-10-01-2132113493
Trevor Mullin G25226-114-66-831110123
Casey Simmons G2293-80-33-420111021
Riley Fox F2094-111-40-031000210
Jordan Brathwaite G1852-41-10-000000002
Devon Arlington G1551-31-12-222200021

Scores, stats and closing line: ESPN. Prediction-market prices: Kalshi and Polymarket. Betting splits: a consensus across several sportsbooks. Odds change constantly: confirm the price at the book. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Game details updated Oct 13, 6:49 PM ET. How game pages are made