College Basketball Scores · College Basketball Odds

Northern Colorado vs Omaha

Final · Wed Dec 3 · 8:00 PM ET · Baxter Arena

Northern Colorado BearsNorthern Colorado8-1
75
FinalDec 3, 2025
Omaha MavericksOmaha3-7
70
StreamSummit League NetworkMidco Sports Plus

Closing line

US sportsbook at tip-off
Moneyline
UNCO−180
OMA+150
Spread
UNCO −3.5−105
OMA +3.5−115
Total O/U
Over 157.5−108
Under 157.5−112
  • Spread: Northern Colorado −3.5 covered.
  • Total O/U: under 157.5 (145 points).

Recap

Northern Colorado beat Omaha 75-70 at Baxter Arena in Omaha on Dec 3, 2025 to move to 8-1.

The lead changed hands 15 times. Northern Colorado has won 5 straight.

Score by quarter

Northern Colorado Bears and Omaha Mavericks, score by quarter
Team12T
UNCO363975
OMA333770

Team stats

UNCOOMA
FG
26-60
24-55
3PT
10-29
7-19
FT
13-15
15-22
Rebounds
37
33
Assists
16
9
Turnovers
9
9

Top performers

Northern Colorado BearsOmaha Mavericks

Points

Quinn Denker22
Ja'Sean Glover26

Assists

Quinn Denker8
Ja'Sean Glover3

Rebounds

Brock Wisne8
Lance Waddles7

Player stats

Northern Colorado · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Ring Nyeri F2200-10-00-040111044
Brock Wisne F37208-162-42-381100442
Ibu Yamazaki F33165-113-93-362200153
Quinn Denker G36229-142-52-338230033
Zach Bloch G3562-72-70-062120062
William Humer F100-10-10-010000101
Egan Shields C1000-30-00-042100222
Ariik Mawien G300-10-00-010000010
Vincent Delano G23112-61-36-621100111

Omaha · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Kamryn Thomas F3931-80-11-271200342
Christian Richardson C2063-40-00-120011023
Khamani Cooper G3671-91-54-432200123
Lance Waddles G37196-144-93-473330163
Ja'Sean Glover G39269-152-46-863200152
Brock Scholl F1894-50-01-260013240
Valentino Simon F200-00-00-100000000
Julian Margrave F200-00-00-000000001
Aidan Skradis G700-00-00-010000011

Scores, stats and closing line: ESPN. Prediction-market prices: Kalshi and Polymarket. Betting splits: a consensus across several sportsbooks. Odds change constantly: confirm the price at the book. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Game details updated Oct 13, 6:46 PM ET. How game pages are made