College Basketball Scores · College Basketball Odds

Eastern Kentucky vs Illinois State

Final · Wed Dec 3 · 8:00 PM ET · CEFCU Arena

Eastern Kentucky ColonelsEastern Kentucky1-7
78
FinalDec 3, 2025
Illinois State RedbirdsIllinois State7-2
89
StreamESPN+

Closing line

US sportsbook at tip-off
Moneyline
EKU+700
ILST−1100
Spread
EKU +12.5−105
ILST −12.5−115
Total O/U
Over 154.5−110
Under 154.5−110
  • Spread: Eastern Kentucky +12.5 covered.
  • Total O/U: over 154.5 (167 points).

Recap

Illinois State beat Eastern Kentucky 89-78 at CEFCU Arena in Normal on Dec 3, 2025 to move to 7-2.

Illinois State has won 6 straight.

Score by quarter

Eastern Kentucky Colonels and Illinois State Redbirds, score by quarter
Team12T
EKU413778
ILST494089

Team stats

EKUILST
FG
26-59
31-57
3PT
11-28
11-23
FT
15-23
16-20
Rebounds
31
36
Assists
9
16
Turnovers
13
12

Top performers

Eastern Kentucky ColonelsIllinois State Redbirds

Points

Juan Cranford Jr.17
Johnny Kinziger21

Assists

Yvens Paul2
Johnny Kinziger5

Rebounds

Jayden Harris7
Boden Skunberg8

Player stats

Eastern Kentucky · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Yvens Paul F2484-70-00-262122511
Montavious Myrick F2120-30-02-441210044
Austin Ball F2583-102-60-011000013
MJ Williams G2162-50-22-422420112
Juan Cranford Jr. G29176-115-80-021200112
Jayden Harris F21154-82-35-671101163
Mason Miles G000-10-10-000000000
Tyler Jackson G1393-50-23-410121101
Jackson Holt G2262-52-50-031110030
Turner Buttry G2472-40-13-330110033

Illinois State · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Chase Walker F2783-60-02-422310022
Mason Klabo G19177-93-50-051000143
Johnny Kinziger G36217-103-64-415230012
Ty Pence G32174-91-38-975200253
Boden Skunberg G31103-62-32-282220172
Jack Daugherty F1000-20-20-040000041
Brandon Lieb F942-40-00-030101212
Landon Moore G1852-31-10-010010011
Landon Wolf G1873-81-30-121210112

Scores, stats and closing line: ESPN. Prediction-market prices: Kalshi and Polymarket. Betting splits: a consensus across several sportsbooks. Odds change constantly: confirm the price at the book. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Game details updated Oct 13, 6:46 PM ET. How game pages are made