College Basketball Scores · College Basketball Odds

Morehead State vs Murray State

Final · Tue Dec 2 · 8:00 PM ET · CFSB Center

Morehead State EaglesMorehead State3-6
52
FinalDec 2, 2025
Murray State RacersMurray State6-3
84
StreamESPN+

Closing line

US sportsbook at tip-off
Moneyline
MORE+1200
MUR−2400
Spread
MORE +16.5−108
MUR −16.5−112
Total O/U
Over 158.5−108
Under 158.5−112
  • Spread: Murray State −16.5 covered.
  • Total O/U: under 158.5 (136 points).

Recap

Murray State routed Morehead State 84-52 at CFSB Center in Murray on Dec 2, 2025, a 32-point win to move to 6-3.

The lead changed hands 7 times. Murray State outrebounded Morehead State 50-30. They outscored Morehead State 51-24 in the second half.

Score by quarter

Morehead State Eagles and Murray State Racers, score by quarter
Team12T
MORE282452
MUR335184

Team stats

MOREMUR
FG
22-59
27-63
3PT
3-12
10-31
FT
5-10
20-29
Rebounds
30
50
Assists
6
16
Turnovers
11
11

Top performers

Morehead State EaglesMurray State Racers

Points

Davion Cunningham10
Javon Jackson14

Assists

Tyonne Farrell2
Layne Taylor5

Rebounds

George Marshall6
Roman Domon10

Player stats

Morehead State · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Anouar Mellouk F2994-101-30-030000122
Tamaury Releford C2084-70-00-020101203
Josiah LeGree G1421-40-10-011110013
George Marshall G3052-100-31-261130243
Davion Cunningham G26103-61-23-641210043
Clayton Parker F700-20-10-010000102
Jon Carroll F1721-50-00-040010133
Tyonne Farrell F1452-40-01-232320122
Vince Dawson III G1000-10-00-030000030
Chase Dawson G3284-90-10-011200011
Jace Winkleman G131-11-10-000000000

Murray State · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Mason Miller F26103-53-51-241010132
JJ Traynor F2294-91-30-031101210
Fred King C22123-40-06-1080401352
Layne Taylor G2352-61-30-035100031
Javon Jackson G17143-112-56-734000123
Dylan Anderson F910-20-21-211000010
Brock Vice F900-20-10-030010123
Roman Domon G18104-70-12-4101220371
Brayden Shorter G1431-41-40-011000100
Mathis Courbon G23104-72-50-031200031
KJ Tenner G17103-60-24-461100423

Scores, stats and closing line: ESPN. Prediction-market prices: Kalshi and Polymarket. Betting splits: a consensus across several sportsbooks. Odds change constantly: confirm the price at the book. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Game details updated Oct 13, 6:46 PM ET. How game pages are made