College Basketball Scores · College Basketball Odds

Bethune-Cookman vs Indiana

Final · Sat Nov 29 · 12:00 PM ET · Simon Skjodt Assembly Hall

Bethune-Cookman WildcatsBethune-Cookman2-6
56
FinalNov 29, 2025
Indiana HoosiersIndiana7-0
100
TVBTN

Closing line

US sportsbook at tip-off
Moneyline
BCU+3500
IU−20000
Spread
BCU +29.5−105
IU −29.5−115
  • Spread: Indiana −29.5 covered.

Recap

Indiana routed Bethune-Cookman 100-56 at Simon Skjodt Assembly Hall in Bloomington on Nov 29, 2025, a 44-point win to move to 7-0.

Indiana has won 6 straight. Indiana outrebounded Bethune-Cookman 43-29. They outscored Bethune-Cookman 51-23 in the first half.

Score by quarter

Bethune-Cookman Wildcats and Indiana Hoosiers, score by quarter
Team12T
BCU233356
IU5149100

Team stats

BCUIU
FG
18-58
36-66
3PT
3-15
12-31
FT
17-21
16-19
Rebounds
29
43
Assists
9
27
Turnovers
11
7

Top performers

Bethune-Cookman WildcatsIndiana Hoosiers

Points

Jakobi Heady15
Tucker DeVries20

Assists

Jakobi Heady2
Conor Enright7

Rebounds

Jakobi Heady8
Trent Sisley9

Player stats

Bethune-Cookman · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Quentin Heady F2362-91-11-220020111
Daniel Rouzan F27104-100-12-242100221
Seneca Willoughby G2851-80-43-422002022
Jakobi Heady G31153-90-29-1182310352
Arterio Morris G2983-100-22-221610021
Ariel Bland F2142-20-00-030012213
David Onanina C900-10-00-030001123
Dailon Minor G231-21-10-000100000
Trayvon Barbary G000-00-00-000000000
William Gonzalez G000-00-00-000000000
Jordan Johnson G1400-30-20-000020001
Rickey Mitchell Jr. G1652-41-20-022000020

Indiana · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Reed Bailey F1851-40-03-474002251
Tucker DeVries F27206-125-103-335001033
Tayton Conerway G2694-80-31-135030121
Lamar Wilkerson G21187-151-83-333010032
Conor Enright G2831-11-10-047110042
Sam Alexis F20146-90-02-280221352
Trent Sisley F22146-101-31-290000273
Drew Snively G221-10-00-010000010
Tryce Grensing G200-00-00-000000000
Nick Dorn G19144-54-52-201200000
Ian Stephens G200-00-00-000010000
Jasai Miles G1310-10-11-232200030

Scores, stats and closing line: ESPN. Prediction-market prices: Kalshi and Polymarket. Betting splits: a consensus across several sportsbooks. Odds change constantly: confirm the price at the book. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Game details updated Oct 13, 6:43 PM ET. How game pages are made