College Basketball Scores · College Basketball Odds

Columbia vs Fairfield

Final · Wed Nov 26 · 7:00 PM ET · Leo D. Mahoney Arena

Columbia LionsColumbia6-1
106
FinalNov 26, 2025
Fairfield StagsFairfield4-3
77
StreamESPN+

Closing line

US sportsbook at tip-off
Spread
COLU −3.5−112
FAIR +3.5−108
Total O/U
Over 150.5−112
Under 150.5−108
  • Spread: Columbia −3.5 covered.
  • Total O/U: over 150.5 (183 points).

Recap

Columbia routed Fairfield 106-77 at Leo D. Mahoney Arena in Fairfield on Nov 26, 2025, a 29-point win to move to 6-1.

Columbia has won 5 straight. Columbia outrebounded Fairfield 40-30. They outscored Fairfield 46-29 in the first half.

Score by quarter

Columbia Lions and Fairfield Stags, score by quarter
Team12T
COLU4660106
FAIR294877

Team stats

COLUFAIR
FG
40-64
29-71
3PT
11-20
8-25
FT
15-16
11-16
Rebounds
40
30
Assists
19
8
Turnovers
10
10

Top performers

Columbia LionsFairfield Stags

Points

Blair Thompson23
Cam Estevez19

Assists

Kenny Noland7
Declan Wucherpfennig3

Rebounds

Miles Franklin7
Brandon Benjamin11

Player stats

Columbia · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Mason Ritter F2584-40-00-063111512
Ryan Soulis F24103-72-32-232101120
Blair Thompson F28239-124-61-160010061
Miles Franklin G24186-101-35-672210254
Kenny Noland G25206-112-46-617010011
Connor Igoe F1494-70-01-120000023
Leland Coleman F221-10-00-010100010
Richard Nweke F1521-20-00-060110150
Hampton Sanders G1521-20-00-033200122
Edwin Bai G100-00-00-000000000
Gerard O'Keefe G27125-82-40-032000030

Fairfield · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Brandon Benjamin F3463-100-10-1110212653
Declan Wucherpfennig G32134-72-33-533011210
Eric Mejia G1210-20-01-201010003
Braden Sparks G2183-100-42-200000001
Deuce Turner G21145-121-43-301000001
Isaac Munkadi F900-00-00-020100021
Halon Rawlins G1021-60-30-020110112
Tony Williams G1952-61-40-013220100
Nasir Rodriguez G1693-72-31-230300212
Cam Estevez G21198-112-31-100100001
Michael Rogan G500-00-00-000000000

Scores, stats and closing line: ESPN. Prediction-market prices: Kalshi and Polymarket. Betting splits: a consensus across several sportsbooks. Odds change constantly: confirm the price at the book. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Game details updated Oct 13, 6:43 PM ET. How game pages are made