College Basketball Scores · College Basketball Odds

Drexel vs Morgan State

Final · Tue Nov 25 · 6:00 PM ET · Hill Field House

Drexel DragonsDrexel4-4
71
FinalNov 25, 2025
Morgan State BearsMorgan State1-6
66

Closing line

US sportsbook at tip-off
Moneyline
DREX−285
MORG+230
Spread
DREX −5.5−108
MORG +5.5−112
Total O/U
Over 143.5−115
Under 143.5−105
  • Spread: Morgan State +5.5 covered.
  • Total O/U: under 143.5 (137 points).

Recap

Drexel beat Morgan State 71-66 at Hill Field House in Baltimore on Nov 25, 2025 to move to 4-4.

The lead changed hands 3 times. Drexel outrebounded Morgan State 41-27.

Score by quarter

Drexel Dragons and Morgan State Bears, score by quarter
Team12T
DREX343771
MORG283866

Team stats

DREXMORG
FG
22-52
24-55
3PT
6-22
2-13
FT
21-26
16-21
Rebounds
41
27
Assists
13
12
Turnovers
14
7

Top performers

Drexel DragonsMorgan State Bears

Points

Eli Beard15
Alfred Worrell Jr.25

Assists

Shane Blakeney4
Elijah Davis7

Rebounds

Villiam Garcia Adsten10
Elijah Davis5

Player stats

Drexel · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Martin de LaPorterie F2884-70-10-051111415
Eli Beard G27155-114-81-222110023
Kevon Vanderhorst G2862-60-32-231310031
Villiam Garcia Adsten G28122-71-37-9102100554
Shane Blakeney G35103-100-34-484102262
Ralph Akuta F200-00-00-010000010
Horace Simmons Jr. F231-10-01-100000000
Victor Panov F2293-60-23-352100141
Garfield Turner F910-00-01-201010002
Josh Reed G1652-41-20-120300110
Dillon Tingler G320-00-02-210100011

Morgan State · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Trent Edwards F2521-20-00-040100042
Dallas James C700-20-00-020001111
Christian Meeks G3141-30-12-242010131
Elijah Davis G40197-140-05-757220051
Walter Peggs Jr. G1963-90-30-010100010
Eugene Alvin F300-00-00-000000000
Manok Lual F100-00-00-000000000
Marland Harris F400-00-00-000101002
Matar Wade F200-00-00-000000001
Christian Oliver C1310-00-01-210000014
Alfred Worrell Jr. G25259-151-56-730130212
Rob Lawson G3093-101-42-343110224

Scores, stats and closing line: ESPN. Prediction-market prices: Kalshi and Polymarket. Betting splits: a consensus across several sportsbooks. Odds change constantly: confirm the price at the book. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Game details updated Oct 13, 6:43 PM ET. How game pages are made