College Basketball Scores · College Basketball Odds

Arkansas vs Michigan State

Final · Sat Nov 8 · 7:00 PM ET · Breslin Center

Arkansas RazorbacksArkansas1-1
66
FinalNov 8, 2025
Michigan State SpartansMichigan State2-0
69
TVFox

Closing line

US sportsbook at tip-off
Moneyline
ARK+130
MSU−150
Spread
ARK +2.5−105
MSU −2.5−115
Total O/U
Over 155.5−105
Under 155.5−115
  • Spread: Michigan State −2.5 covered.
  • Total O/U: under 155.5 (135 points).

Recap

Michigan State edged Arkansas 69-66 at Breslin Center in East Lansing on Nov 8, 2025 to move to 2-0.

The lead changed hands 12 times. Michigan State outrebounded Arkansas 45-33.

Score by quarter

Arkansas Razorbacks and Michigan State Spartans, score by quarter
Team12T
ARK392766
MSU363369

Team stats

ARKMSU
FG
22-56
25-61
3PT
7-28
1-14
FT
15-23
18-26
Rebounds
33
45
Assists
16
18
Turnovers
14
14

Top performers

Arkansas RazorbacksMichigan State Spartans

Points

Meleek Thomas16
Cam Ward18

Assists

Darius Acuff Jr.6
Jeremy Fears Jr.9

Rebounds

Nick Pringle7
Cam Ward10

Player stats

Arkansas · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Nick Pringle F2862-20-02-471123435
Trevon Brazile F1631-50-21-220211024
Darius Acuff Jr. G33165-162-84-726120112
Billy Richmond III G2983-81-41-260201241
DJ Wagner G31134-62-43-423130022
Malique Ewin F1542-30-00-020111202
Isaiah Sealy F100-00-00-000000000
Meleek Thomas G29165-152-94-462210243
Karter Knox G1800-10-10-044410042

Michigan State · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Jaxon Kohler F31105-130-30-073310431
Coen Carr F31154-70-17-873210253
Carson Cooper C2093-50-03-422012113
Jeremy Fears Jr. G3540-70-24-639310123
Trey Fort G1552-61-40-020211111
Jesse McCulloch F321-20-10-000000000
Jordan Scott F2662-40-12-470001342
Cam Ward F23188-130-12-4100220371
Divine Ugochukwu G1100-20-00-011100101
Kur Teng G500-20-10-000100000

Scores, stats and closing line: ESPN. Prediction-market prices: Kalshi and Polymarket. Betting splits: a consensus across several sportsbooks. Odds change constantly: confirm the price at the book. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Game details updated Oct 13, 6:34 PM ET. How game pages are made