College Basketball Scores · College Basketball Odds

Saint Francis vs TCU

Final · Thu Nov 6 · 8:00 PM ET · Schollmaier Arena

Saint Francis Red WolvesSaint Francis0-2
63
FinalNov 6, 2025
TCU Horned FrogsTCU1-1
104
TVTNTtruTV

Closing line

US sportsbook at tip-off
Moneyline
SFPA+2500
TCU−10000
Spread
SFPA +27.5−110
TCU −27.5−110
Total O/U
Over 153.5−105
Under 153.5−115
  • Spread: TCU −27.5 covered.
  • Total O/U: over 153.5 (167 points).

Recap

TCU routed Saint Francis 104-63 at Schollmaier Arena in Fort Worth on Nov 6, 2025, a 41-point win to move to 1-1.

TCU outrebounded Saint Francis 48-22. They outscored Saint Francis 53-29 in the first half.

Score by quarter

Saint Francis Red Wolves and TCU Horned Frogs, score by quarter
Team12T
SFPA293463
TCU5351104

Team stats

SFPATCU
FG
25-63
34-65
3PT
8-21
12-33
FT
5-6
24-28
Rebounds
22
48
Assists
19
21
Turnovers
16
15

Top performers

Saint Francis Red WolvesTCU Horned Frogs

Points

Skylar Wicks18
Tanner Toolson25

Assists

Gestin Liberis5
Brock Harding5

Rebounds

Skylar Wicks6
Micah Robinson10

Player stats

Saint Francis · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Gestin Liberis F2221-30-00-025400113
Brandon Russell G2242-80-20-002100004
Chris Moncrief G400-00-00-001000000
Zion Russell G3563-90-10-042201133
Skylar Wicks G34186-175-91-264420061
Cameron Tweedy F19145-80-04-412010101
Melvin Weaver III G200-00-00-000000000
Ahmad Harrison G1742-40-00-020200022
Ralph Martino Jr. G2163-60-20-012120012
Trey Weiand G531-11-10-000000000
Victor Payne G1000-30-20-021100025
KJ Swain Jr. G962-42-40-000010000

TCU · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Xavier Edmonds F18122-40-18-990211633
David Punch F23115-60-01-283214261
Liutauras Lelevicius F23103-72-52-224100021
Jayden Pierre G1973-71-50-043110040
Brock Harding G2500-50-30-015030011
Vianney Salatchoum C1321-20-00-031101032
Adam Stewart C100-00-00-000000000
Micah Robinson G19133-41-26-7103201192
Drew McElroy G100-10-10-000000000
Ashton Simmons G831-31-30-001200001
RJ Jones G562-32-30-000000001
Trey Stuart G100-00-00-010000100
Tanner Toolson G18258-114-55-520201201
Kayden Edwards G1052-61-50-011100012
Jace Posey G16104-60-02-330110210

Scores, stats and closing line: ESPN. Prediction-market prices: Kalshi and Polymarket. Betting splits: a consensus across several sportsbooks. Odds change constantly: confirm the price at the book. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Game details updated Oct 13, 6:31 PM ET. How game pages are made