College Basketball Scores · College Basketball Odds

Cleveland State vs Loyola Chicago

Final · Mon Nov 3 · 8:00 PM ET · Gentile Arena

Cleveland State VikingsCleveland State0-1
88
FinalNov 3, 2025
Loyola Chicago RamblersLoyola Chicago1-0
91
StreamESPN+

Closing line

US sportsbook at tip-off
Moneyline
CLE+900
LUC−1800
Spread
CLE +17.5−110
LUC −17.5−110
Total O/U
Over 151.5−105
Under 151.5−115
  • Spread: Cleveland State +17.5 covered.
  • Total O/U: over 151.5 (179 points).

Recap

Loyola Chicago edged Cleveland State 91-88 at Gentile Arena in Chicago on Nov 3, 2025 to move to 1-0.

The lead changed hands 20 times.

Score by quarter

Cleveland State Vikings and Loyola Chicago Ramblers, score by quarter
Team12T
CLE513788
LUC504191

Team stats

CLELUC
FG
28-64
29-66
3PT
11-30
14-37
FT
21-23
19-25
Rebounds
47
30
Assists
18
21
Turnovers
14
7

Top performers

Cleveland State VikingsLoyola Chicago Ramblers

Points

Dayan Nessah25
Miles Rubin16

Assists

Tre Beard5
Justin Moore6

Rebounds

Dayan Nessah11
Miles Rubin6

Player stats

Cleveland State · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Josiah Harris F29208-202-72-262200151
Dayan Nessah G31258-131-28-8112303384
Tre Beard G30133-52-35-735110212
Jaidon Lipscomb G2141-51-41-115100012
Foster Wonders G2983-72-60-061210150
Ivan Spirov F600-00-00-030100122
Holden Pierre-Louis F600-00-00-000101001
Preist Ryan F1220-10-02-220000203
David Giddens G700-00-00-010100010
Kamari Jones G12123-43-33-301000002
Chevalier Emery G1742-90-50-012200102

Loyola Chicago · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF
Miles Rubin C28166-90-04-462204244
Kayde Dotson G34165-114-102-334030122
Justin Moore G3183-120-32-226310023
Kymany Houinsou G2062-61-31-334000303
Dominick Harris G1100-40-30-011000010
Joshua Ola-Joseph F25112-41-26-730111123
Alexander Richardson C1242-30-00-251101231
Daniil Glazkov G400-20-20-001000001
Deywilk Tavarez G14165-75-71-112010010
Chuck Love G21144-83-73-310001102

Game info

VenueGentile Arena, Chicago, IL
Attendance2,581
OfficialsReferee: Ernest Hamilton III · Referee: Julian Scott · Referee: Justin McKie

Last and next games

More scores

Scores, stats and closing line: ESPN. Prediction-market prices: Kalshi and Polymarket. Betting splits: a consensus across several sportsbooks. Odds change constantly: confirm the price at the book. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Game details updated Oct 13, 6:31 PM ET. How game pages are made