NBA Scores · NBA Odds

Pacers vs Bulls

Final · Wed Apr 1 · 8:00 PM ET · United Center

Indiana PacersPacers18-58
145
FinalApr 1, 2026
Chicago BullsBulls29-47
126
TVCHSNFanDuel SN INStreamNBA League Pass

Closing line

US sportsbook at tip-off
Moneyline
IND+142
CHI−170
Spread
IND +3.5−105
CHI −3.5−115
Total O/U
Over 246.5−115
Under 246.5−105
  • Spread: Pacers +3.5 covered.
  • Total O/U: over 246.5 (271 points).

Recap

The Indiana Pacers beat the Chicago Bulls 145-126 at United Center in Chicago on Apr 1, 2026 to move to 18-58.

The game was played before 21,312.

Score by quarter

Indiana Pacers and Chicago Bulls, score by quarter
Team1234T
IND39443428145
CHI33332634126

Team stats

INDCHI
FG
58-102
47-97
3PT
20-48
13-39
FT
9-10
19-26
Rebounds
41
46
Assists
49
22
Turnovers
13
20

Top performers

Indiana PacersChicago Bulls

Points

Pascal Siakam25
Guerschon Yabusele20

Assists

Kam Jones7
Matas Buzelis6

Rebounds

Kobe Brown8
Matas Buzelis9

Player stats

Pacers · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Pascal Siakam F222511-161-42-245000040+22
Jay Huff C17176-85-70-033200122+23
Ethan Thompson G31248-155-83-425021114+22
Kobe Brown G28178-101-30-086200352+18
Quenton Jackson G1783-60-22-236110032+24
Obi Toppin F1163-60-10-033010120-2
Jalen Slawson F2483-82-40-085223083+1
Micah Potter C1782-32-32-2441102210
Ben Sheppard G22136-111-50-0252210210
Kam Jones G2594-81-40-017220102-7
Taelon Peter G27104-112-70-030130035-6

Bulls · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Guerschon Yabusele F25206-122-76-861100150-15
Isaac Okoro F26144-53-43-412010102-10
Matas Buzelis F29175-113-74-496420091-18
Collin Sexton G26188-141-51-134111122-13
Tre Jones G25157-111-10-021300020-21
Patrick Williams F1300-40-40-241300043-12
Leonard Miller F22114-91-32-460101332-12
Lachlan Olbrich C1784-80-20-081301442+5
Mac McClung G1183-60-12-220101201+3
Rob Dillingham G29156-142-41-123200021-7
Yuki Kawamura G1600-30-10-033120210+5

Scores, stats and closing line: ESPN. Prediction-market prices: Kalshi and Polymarket. Betting splits: a consensus across several sportsbooks. Odds change constantly: confirm the price at the book. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Game details updated Oct 13, 6:25 PM ET. How game pages are made