NBA Scores · NBA Odds

Magic vs Hornets

Final · Thu Mar 19 · 7:00 PM ET · Spectrum Center

Orlando MagicMagic38-31
111
FinalMar 19, 2026
Charlotte HornetsHornets36-34
130
TVNBA TVFanDuel SN FLFanDuel SN SE

Closing line

US sportsbook at tip-off
Moneyline
ORL+185
CHA−225
Spread
ORL +5.5−105
CHA −5.5−115
Total O/U
Over 225.5−112
Under 225.5−108
  • Spread: Hornets −5.5 covered.
  • Total O/U: over 225.5 (241 points).

Recap

The Charlotte Hornets beat the Orlando Magic 130-111 at Spectrum Center in Charlotte on Mar 19, 2026 to move to 36-34.

The lead changed hands 3 times. The Hornets outrebounded the Magic 41-31. They outscored the Magic 38-21 in the second quarter.

Score by quarter

Orlando Magic and Charlotte Hornets, score by quarter
Team1234T
ORL32212434111
CHA34383820130

Team stats

ORLCHA
FG
39-93
42-80
3PT
14-42
22-46
FT
19-21
24-27
Rebounds
31
41
Assists
24
28
Turnovers
14
22

Top performers

Orlando MagicCharlotte Hornets

Points

Desmond Bane24
Coby White27

Assists

Paolo Banchero7
Brandon Miller8

Rebounds

Desmond Bane7
LaMelo Ball6

Player stats

Magic · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Paolo Banchero F28206-161-57-837311213-23
Tristan da Silva F2241-40-22-221011021-12
Goga Bitadze C1942-30-00-021011114-17
Desmond Bane G26248-153-55-572210250-21
Jalen Suggs G2294-121-50-001221001-15
Jamal Cain F18155-103-72-211110012+9
Noah Penda F2183-82-60-0221002000
Moritz Wagner C1951-50-33-411000012-14
Colin Castleton C1021-30-00-041200041+12
Jevon Carter G19114-113-70-043120311-9
Alex Morales G1221-20-00-034200124+14
Jett Howard G1652-31-20-010010103-24
Jase Richardson G721-10-00-010010011+5

Hornets · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Miles Bridges F23114-81-32-330100033+18
Moussa Diabate F2431-30-01-151301142+10
Brandon Miller F28258-145-104-448200132+27
LaMelo Ball G20207-133-83-365331243+12
Kon Knueppel G25175-114-93-364200154+7
Grant Williams F1700-10-10-030300033+9
Xavier Tillman F200-10-00-200010000-4
Ryan Kalkbrenner C24135-50-03-350200232+9
Pat Connaughton G700-20-10-000010000-8
Coby White G23277-135-88-835400032-2
Josh Green G1852-41-30-030010212-5
Tre Mann G731-31-10-001210001-8
Sion James G2262-22-20-034020120+30

Scores, stats and closing line: ESPN. Prediction-market prices: Kalshi and Polymarket. Betting splits: a consensus across several sportsbooks. Odds change constantly: confirm the price at the book. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Game details updated Oct 13, 6:25 PM ET. How game pages are made