NBA Scores · NBA Odds

Suns vs Warriors

Final · Sat Dec 20 · 8:30 PM ET · Chase Center

Phoenix SunsSuns15-13
116
FinalDec 20, 2025
Golden State WarriorsWarriors14-15
119
TVNBC Sports BAArizona's Family 3TVStreamSuns LiveNBA League Pass

Closing line

US sportsbook at tip-off
Moneyline
PHX+190
GS−230
Spread
PHX +6.5−118
GS −6.5−102
Total O/U
Over 226.5−110
Under 226.5−110
  • Spread: Suns +6.5 covered.
  • Total O/U: over 226.5 (235 points).

Recap

The Golden State Warriors edged the Phoenix Suns 119-116 at Chase Center in San Francisco on Dec 20, 2025 to move to 14-15.

The lead changed hands 5 times. The Warriors outrebounded the Suns 49-34.

Score by quarter

Phoenix Suns and Golden State Warriors, score by quarter
Team1234T
PHX44232029116
GS32322926119

Team stats

PHXGS
FG
42-88
42-92
3PT
12-35
17-49
FT
20-24
18-24
Rebounds
34
49
Assists
23
29
Turnovers
14
20

Top performers

Phoenix SunsGolden State Warriors

Points

Devin Booker38
Stephen Curry28

Assists

Devin Booker5
Stephen Curry6

Rebounds

Oso Ighodaro7
Stephen Curry10

Player stats

Suns · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Royce O'Neale F3052-71-60-032310032-9
Dillon Brooks F32228-113-53-453200055+1
Mark Williams C1842-30-00-051021140-15
Devin Booker G343813-272-710-1215232011-6
Collin Gillespie G35165-142-74-554130144+14
Oso Ighodaro F30105-70-00-072100525+9
Ryan Dunn F2072-61-12-253310144-9
Jordan Goodwin G2693-83-70-011111013+2
Jamaree Bouyea G1652-50-21-122112110-2

Warriors · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jimmy Butler III F352510-212-63-312101101-2
Draymond Green F842-20-00-031111030-6
Quinten Post C2673-81-60-042101130+10
Stephen Curry G35289-194-116-7106410282+13
Moses Moody G1831-41-30-023000113+4
Trayce Jackson-Davis F1752-20-01-370211342-7
Gui Santos F752-31-20-030120211+1
Gary Payton II G1952-61-30-083211443-7
De'Anthony Melton G1620-50-42-325212024+7
Pat Spencer G1041-41-21-2110100110
Brandin Podziemski G30114-112-81-236410122+1
Will Richard G19206-74-44-450200233+1

Scores, stats and closing line: ESPN. Prediction-market prices: Kalshi and Polymarket. Betting splits: a consensus across several sportsbooks. Odds change constantly: confirm the price at the book. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Game details updated Oct 13, 6:19 PM ET. How game pages are made