NBA Scores · NBA Odds

Magic vs Nuggets

Final · Thu Dec 18 · 9:00 PM ET · Ball Arena

Orlando MagicMagic15-12
115
FinalDec 18, 2025
Denver NuggetsNuggets20-6
126
TVFanDuel SN FLKTVD-TV (My20)StreamNBA League Pass

Closing line

US sportsbook at tip-off
Moneyline
ORL+220
DEN−270
Spread
ORL +6.5−112
DEN −6.5−108
Total O/U
Over 237.5−110
Under 237.5−110
  • Spread: Nuggets −6.5 covered.
  • Total O/U: over 237.5 (241 points).

Recap

The Denver Nuggets beat the Orlando Magic 126-115 at Ball Arena in Denver on Dec 18, 2025 to move to 20-6.

The Nuggets have won 6 straight. They outscored the Magic 43-22 in the second quarter.

Score by quarter

Orlando Magic and Denver Nuggets, score by quarter
Team1234T
ORL32223130115
DEN25433127126

Team stats

ORLDEN
FG
43-91
49-88
3PT
11-33
16-36
FT
18-26
12-15
Rebounds
44
40
Assists
30
31
Turnovers
9
13

Top performers

Orlando MagicDenver Nuggets

Points

Paolo Banchero26
Jamal Murray32

Assists

Paolo Banchero10
Nikola Jokic13

Rebounds

Paolo Banchero16
Nikola Jokic11

Player stats

Magic · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Paolo Banchero F39269-210-48-1216102102141-6
Wendell Carter Jr. C292611-154-70-080012353+7
Tyus Jones G1951-21-22-204000000-20
Desmond Bane G3663-110-40-028102023-15
Anthony Black G37228-182-64-623320204-5
Noah Penda F1231-21-10-250110140-14
Goga Bitadze C1963-70-10-041022402-18
Jett Howard G29123-62-54-462010062+15
Jase Richardson G1994-91-30-012210012+1

Nuggets · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Cameron Johnson F36196-93-54-41130010113+27
Spencer Jones F1984-70-30-011030016+8
Nikola Jokic C382310-170-23-411136201101+20
Jamal Murray G363211-227-123-423110022+7
Bruce Brown G34115-111-30-022200022-13
Zeke Nnaji F800-00-00-012000010-2
Jonas Valanciunas C13104-60-12-350212324-6
Tim Hardaway Jr. G27125-82-40-040200040-1
Jalen Pickett G2493-73-60-037000120+17
Julian Strawther G621-10-00-000000000-2

Scores, stats and closing line: ESPN. Prediction-market prices: Kalshi and Polymarket. Betting splits: a consensus across several sportsbooks. Odds change constantly: confirm the price at the book. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Game details updated Oct 13, 6:19 PM ET. How game pages are made