NBA Scores · NBA Odds

Kings vs Pacers

Final · Mon Dec 8 · 7:00 PM ET · Gainbridge Fieldhouse

Sacramento KingsKings6-18
105
FinalDec 8, 2025
Indiana PacersPacers6-18
116
TVFanDuel SN INNBC Sports CA

Closing line

US sportsbook at tip-off
Moneyline
SAC+136
IND−162
Spread
SAC +3.5−105
IND −3.5−115
Total O/U
Over 231.5−115
Under 231.5−105
  • Spread: Pacers −3.5 covered.
  • Total O/U: under 231.5 (221 points).

Recap

The Indiana Pacers beat the Sacramento Kings 116-105 at Gainbridge Fieldhouse in Indianapolis on Dec 8, 2025 to move to 6-18.

The lead changed hands 4 times.

Score by quarter

Sacramento Kings and Indiana Pacers, score by quarter
Team1234T
SAC23283717105
IND35312624116

Team stats

SACIND
FG
41-88
38-87
3PT
7-22
14-35
FT
16-23
26-28
Rebounds
51
41
Assists
28
25
Turnovers
19
13

Top performers

Sacramento KingsIndiana Pacers

Points

Russell Westbrook24
Andrew Nembhard28

Assists

Russell Westbrook14
Andrew Nembhard12

Rebounds

Russell Westbrook12
Jay Huff7

Player stats

Kings · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Keegan Murray F3783-111-51-1112200294-3
Maxime Raynaud C23135-80-03-483300353+2
Russell Westbrook G402410-162-32-412143212102-7
DeMar DeRozan G36208-160-24-553110324-14
Zach LaVine G38166-132-62-223510020-10
Drew Eubanks F630-10-03-410100101-10
Precious Achiuwa F21115-90-01-352022321-4
Malik Monk G900-50-20-041200042-11
Keon Ellis G1531-31-30-010000100+4
Nique Clifford G1473-61-10-020201021-2

Pacers · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Pascal Siakam F352310-211-42-254220140+14
Jay Huff C3181-50-36-672124251+7
Ethan Thompson G2862-42-30-0500203220
Andrew Nembhard G332810-182-46-8412320043+13
Bennedict Mathurin G35257-144-97-762110063+11
Isaiah Jackson F1700-20-00-070232253+4
Jarace Walker F18123-52-44-431200121+3
T.J. McConnell G1642-90-00-013100011-2
Garrison Mathews G1772-72-61-111001010+7
Johnny Furphy G1031-21-20-020120111-2

Scores, stats and closing line: ESPN. Prediction-market prices: Kalshi and Polymarket. Betting splits: a consensus across several sportsbooks. Odds change constantly: confirm the price at the book. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Game details updated Oct 13, 6:19 PM ET. How game pages are made