NBA Scores · NBA Odds

Nuggets vs Rockets

Final · Fri Nov 21 · 9:30 PM ET · Toyota Center (Houston)

Denver NuggetsNuggets12-3
112
FinalNov 21, 2025
Houston RocketsRockets10-4
109
StreamPrime Video

Closing line

US sportsbook at tip-off
Moneyline
DEN+125
HOU−145
Spread
DEN +3.5−115
HOU −3.5−105
Total O/U
Over 234.5−105
Under 234.5−115
  • Spread: Nuggets +3.5 covered.
  • Total O/U: under 234.5 (221 points).

Recap

The Denver Nuggets edged the Houston Rockets 112-109 at Toyota Center (Houston) on Nov 21, 2025 to move to 12-3.

The lead changed hands 10 times. The Rockets outscored the Nuggets 37-21 in the second quarter.

Score by quarter

Denver Nuggets and Houston Rockets, score by quarter
Team1234T
DEN25213432112
HOU12372931109

Team stats

DENHOU
FG
40-76
41-93
3PT
11-29
14-36
FT
21-27
13-20
Rebounds
38
41
Assists
28
21
Turnovers
14
14

Top performers

Denver NuggetsHouston Rockets

Points

Nikola Jokic34
Reed Sheppard27

Assists

Jamal Murray10
Alperen Sengun6

Rebounds

Nikola Jokic10
Jabari Smith Jr.11

Player stats

Nuggets · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Aaron Gordon F310-10-11-220100020+4
Cameron Johnson F3292-61-24-451111233-3
Nikola Jokic C393411-204-88-10109422465+4
Jamal Murray G412610-163-73-4210411022+6
Peyton Watson G3493-50-03-4103311282+15
Spencer Jones F2231-11-10-040000314-1
Jonas Valanciunas C1684-80-10-010101011+1
Tim Hardaway Jr. G32125-112-70-132000030+4
Bruce Brown G21104-80-22-213031013-15

Rockets · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Kevin Durant F35135-151-52-382221173-7
Jabari Smith Jr. F37217-205-112-3114301476-8
Steven Adams C2352-20-01-382100531+14
Alperen Sengun C36146-140-12-356410235-16
Amen Thompson G432210-181-21-172320433-10
Clint Capela C400-20-00-000010000-8
Aaron Holiday G1310-30-31-100000001+3
Josh Okogie G1162-62-60-021000201+4
Reed Sheppard G37279-135-84-604120002+13

Scores, stats and closing line: ESPN. Prediction-market prices: Kalshi and Polymarket. Betting splits: a consensus across several sportsbooks. Odds change constantly: confirm the price at the book. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Game details updated Oct 13, 6:16 PM ET. How game pages are made