NBA Scores · NBA Odds

Suns vs Clippers

Final · Sat Nov 8 · 10:30 PM ET · Intuit Dome

Phoenix SunsSuns5-5
114
FinalNov 8, 2025
LA ClippersClippers3-6
103
TVESPNArizona's Family 3TVFanDuel SN SoCalStreamSuns Live

Closing line

US sportsbook at tip-off
Moneyline
PHX+160
LAC−190
Spread
PHX +4.5−110
LAC −4.5−110
Total O/U
Over 226.5−110
Under 226.5−110
  • Spread: Suns +4.5 covered.
  • Total O/U: under 226.5 (217 points).

Recap

The Phoenix Suns beat the LA Clippers 114-103 at Intuit Dome in Inglewood on Nov 8, 2025 to move to 5-5.

The Suns outrebounded the Clippers 42-27.

Score by quarter

Phoenix Suns and LA Clippers, score by quarter
Team1234T
PHX35252529114
LAC29173423103

Team stats

PHXLAC
FG
40-83
41-77
3PT
16-38
10-33
FT
18-21
11-18
Rebounds
42
27
Assists
30
26
Turnovers
12
11

Top performers

Phoenix SunsLA Clippers

Points

Devin Booker21
Ivica Zubac21

Assists

Devin Booker9
James Harden13

Rebounds

Devin Booker10
Ivica Zubac15

Player stats

Suns · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Dillon Brooks F28164-62-36-723120022+2
Mark Williams C29197-90-05-560220153+18
Grayson Allen G31145-124-70-003210000+13
Devin Booker G38218-190-35-5109500374+7
Jalen Green G721-30-10-011000101+7
Royce O'Neale F29124-84-80-075120072-3
Oso Ighodaro F400-00-00-002000001+1
Ryan Dunn F2063-50-10-041010312+10
Nick Richards C1542-30-00-050102232-8
Jordan Goodwin G1472-52-51-212010100+7
Collin Gillespie G27134-134-101-264000242+1

Clippers · Players

PlayerMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Derrick Jones Jr. F2772-70-43-501000000-10
Ivica Zubac C352110-120-01-21543002133-10
James Harden G41134-152-103-4013300002-18
Bradley Beal G20124-92-42-203110001+4
Kris Dunn G3363-50-10-223220115-7
Nicolas Batum F2593-73-70-030212031-12
John Collins F28198-122-31-142010130+1
Brook Lopez C1384-50-10-000002001-1
Cam Christie G1883-51-31-230001122-2

Scores, stats and closing line: ESPN. Prediction-market prices: Kalshi and Polymarket. Betting splits: a consensus across several sportsbooks. Odds change constantly: confirm the price at the book. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Game details updated Oct 13, 6:16 PM ET. How game pages are made