MLB Scores · MLB Odds

Twins vs Brewers

Final/10 · Sun Aug 9 · 2:10 PM ET · American Family Field

Minnesota TwinsTwins58-61
3
Final/10Aug 9, 2026
Milwaukee BrewersBrewers74-44
4
StreamMLB.TVTwins.TVBrewers.TV

Closing line

US sportsbook at first pitch
Moneyline
MIN+238
MIL−258
Run line
MIN +1.5+103
MIL −1.5−124
Total O/U
Over 7−121
Under 7+100
  • Run line: Twins +1.5 covered.
  • Total O/U: push at 7 (7 runs).

Recap

The Milwaukee Brewers beat the Minnesota Twins 4-3 in 10 innings at American Family Field in Milwaukee on Aug 9, 2026 to move to 74-44.

The game was played before 42,731.

Score by inning

Minnesota Twins and Milwaukee Brewers, score by inning
Team12345678910R
MIN00001200003
MIL10002000014

W: Hall (1-0) · L: Gomez (2-2)

Scoring plays

Bottom 1

  1. MILHome runChourio homered to right center (387 feet).0-1

Top 5

  1. MINHome runLee homered to right center (401 feet).1-1

Bottom 5

  1. MILHome runBauers homered to left center (384 feet).1-2
  2. MILDoubleHamilton doubled to center, Sánchez scored.1-3

Top 6

  1. MINHome runClemens homered to right center (401 feet), Bell scored.3-3

Bottom 10

  1. MILSingleBauers singled to left, Turang scored, Mitchell to third. Minnesota Twins challenged: call on the field was upheld.3-4

Team stats

MINMIL
Hits
5
8
Home Runs
2
2
Runs Batted In
3
4
Walks
4
7
Strikeouts
15
11
Runners Left On Base
20
18
Errors
0
1

Player stats

Twins · Batting

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Trevor Larnach LF0-330000009.276.365.442
Ryan Jeffers C0-110000118.278.384.495
Royce Lewis 2B0-5500000422.235.309.425
Josh Bell DH0-4410001123.251.313.420
Kody Clemens LF1-4411211219.231.287.465
Brooks Lee 3B2-5512110127.240.296.417
Luke Keaschall CF0-4400000015.262.353.359
Victor Caratini 1B2-3302001122.228.317.338
Alan Roden RF0-2200000111.208.298.229
Austin Martin RF0-220000018.232.348.309
Ryan Kreidler SS0-4400000314.236.288.387

Twins · Pitching

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Connor Prielipp P5.053327296-614.7996
Tommy Nance P1.010001011-93.3211
A.J. Minter P1.110010016-92.3316
Andrew Morris P0.200020014-53.0914
Kody Funderburk P1.000012015-92.9215
Yoendrys Gomez P0.11101109-83.279

Brewers · Batting

PlayerH-ABABRHRBIHRBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
Jackson Chourio LF1-3311112119.275.339.480
Brice Turang SS1-4411001226.270.363.455
Andrew Vaughn 3B0-220000019.300.391.470
Garrett Mitchell CF1-220100108.255.353.413
William Contreras C0-5500000219.264.329.388
Jake Bauers 1B2-3312212026.271.376.506
Luis Lara RF0-4400000112.231.338.338
Gary Sanchez C1-3311001114.225.375.450
Christian Yelich PR0-000000000.232.315.369
DL Hall P0-000000000.000.000.000
Brandon Lockridge CF0-220000017.284.357.330
Jihwan Bae 2B1-1101000041.0001.0001.000
David Hamilton 3B1-3301100217.238.317.329

Brewers · Pitching

PlayerIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
Jacob Misiorowski P6.043319294-701.7694
Aaron Ashby P1.010013027-163.5627
Abner Uribe P1.000020033-162.0533
Trevor Megill P1.000002013-92.5813
DL Hall P1.000001011-82.6011

Game info

VenueAmerican Family Field, Milwaukee, WI
Attendance42,731
OfficialsHome Plate Umpire: Chad Whitson · First Base Umpire: John Bacon · Second Base Umpire: Brian Walsh · Third Base Umpire: Chad Fairchild

Last and next games

Head to head

More scores

Scores, stats and closing line: ESPN. Prediction-market prices: Kalshi and Polymarket. Betting splits: a consensus across several sportsbooks. Odds change constantly: confirm the price at the book. 21+. Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER.

Game details updated Oct 13, 4:56 PM ET. How game pages are made